Français

 

NBIAA Junior Championships

February 9-10, 2019
*See schedule changes in red below due to Friday's forecasted weather.


AAA Junior Girls Championships

Host: Moncton High School
Tournament Manager: Lia St.Pierre
Phone: 856-3523
Email:  lia.st.pierre@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM

Moncton High 83           vs.     Riverview High 45  
Host Region #1                        Host Region #3

Game 2
11:45 AM

Fredericton High 63       vs.     Leo Hayes High 39
Guest Region #1                      Guest Region #3

Game 3
1:30 PM
Kennebecasis Valley 54 vs.    Riverview High 50
Guest Region #2                      Host Region #3

Game 4
3:15 PM
Mathieu-Martin 71         vs.    Leo Hayes High 53
Host Region #2                       Guest Region #3
 
Game 5
5:00 PM
Moncton High 82           vs.   Kennebecasis Valley 37 
Host Region #1                      Guest Region #2  

Game 6
6:45 PM
Fredericton High 76       vs.    Mathieu-Martin 65 
Guest Region #1                      Host Region #2

SUNDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Moncton High 76           vs.  Mathieu-Martin 51
Pool A #1                             Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Fredericton High 48        vs.  Kennebecasis Valley 47  
Pool B #1                              Pool A #2

Game 9
3:00 PM
Moncton High 56       vs.   Fredericton High 57 
Winner of Game 7             Winner of Game 8

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

 

AAA Junior Boys Championships

Host: Kennebecasis Valley High School
Tournament Manager: Ernest Rice
Phone: 343-6864
Email:  ernest.rice@nbed.nb.ca

Click HERE to book the NBIAA official hotel partner in this area.

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM
Fredericton High 88       vs.     Kennebecasis Valley 92       
Host Region #1                        Host Region #3

Game 2
11:45 AM

Bernice MacNaughton 63 vs.     Moncton High 40  
Guest Region #1                         Guest Region #3

Game 3
1:30 PM
Riverview High 71       vs.      Kennebecasis Valley 87 
Guest Region #2                      Host Region #3

Game 4
3:15 PM
Leo Hayes High 78        vs.    Moncton High 56 
Host Region #2                       Guest Region #3
 
Game 5
5:00 PM
Fredericton High 93       vs.   Riverview High 89
Host Region #1                      Guest Region #2  

Game 6
6:45 PM
Bernice MacNaughton 66 vs.    Leo Hayes High 77
Guest Region #1                       Host Region #2


SUNDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Kennebecasis Valley 87   vs.  Bernice MacNaughton 71
Pool A #1                                Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Leo Hayes High 63           vs.  Fredericton High 94
Pool B #1                                Pool A #2

Game 9
3:00 PM
Kennebecasis Valley 94   vs.
Fredericton High 89 
Winner of Game 7                  Winner of Game 8

 Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3


AA Junior Girls Championships

Host: Bathurst High School
Tournament Manager: Alan Doucet
Phone: 547-2661
Email: aldoucet14@gmail.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
11:00 AM
Bathurst High 63           vs.      Tantramar Regional 51     
Host Region #1                        Host Region #3

Game 2
12:45 PM

Fundy High 57               vs.     Woodstock High 63  
Guest Region #1                      Guest Region #3

Game 3
2:30 PM
Southern Victoria 74     vs.      Tantramar Regional 20 
Guest Region #2                      Host Region #3

Game 4
4:15 PM
Caledonia Regional 34  vs.    Woodstock High 60  
Host Region #2                       Guest Region #3
 
Game 5
6:00 PM
Bathurst High 35           vs.    Southern Victoria 64 
Host Region #1                      Guest Region #2  

Game 6
7:45 PM
Fundy High 69              vs.      Caledonia Regional 37
Guest Region #1                      Host Region #2


SUNDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Southern Victoria 69    vs.     Fundy High 38
Pool A #1                              Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Woodstock High 73      vs.   Bathurst High 58
Pool B #1                             Pool A #2

Game 9
3:00 PM
Southern Victoria 50   vs.   Woodstock High 56
Winner of Game 7               Winner of Game 8

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3

 

AA Junior Boys Championships

Host: St. Stephen High School
Tournament Manager: Pat Zwicker
Phone: 466-7312
Email: Patrick.Zwicker@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

SATURDAY

Game 1
10:00 AM
Woodstock High 53      vs.      Carleton North 66     
Host Region #1                        Host Region #3

Game 2
11:45 AM

Tantramar Regional 67 vs.      James M. Hill 62   
Guest Region #1                      Guest Region #3

Game 3
1:30 PM
Sugarloaf Senior 56      vs.     Carleton North 70
Guest Region #2                      Host Region #3

Game 4
3:15 PM
Rothesay High 102          vs.    James M. Hill 30
Host Region #2                        Guest Region #3
 
Game 5
5:00 PM
Woodstock High 93       vs.    Sugarloaf Senior 47
Host Region #1                      Guest Region #2  

Game 6
6:45 PM
Tantramar Regional 55   vs.    Rothesay High 73
Guest Region #1                      Host Region #2


SUNDAY

Game 7
10:00 AM
Carleton North 90          vs.  Tantramar Regional 37
Pool A #1                              Pool B #2

Game 8
11:45 AM
Rothesay High 58           vs.  Woodstock High 72 
Pool B #1                               Pool A #2

Game 9
3:00 PM
Carleton North 83          vs.  
Woodstock High 70
Winner of Game 7                 Winner of Game 8

Pool A: Host #1, Guest #2, Host #3               Pool B: Guest #1, Host #2, Guest #3