Français

Senior Regionals

***Please see the changes in red due to weather***

AAA North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 North - Miramichi Valley High School
Site: MVHS
Tournament Manager: Brett Cameron
Phone: 625-1321
Email: brett.cameron@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM Miramichi Valley High School  vs.   École l'Odyssée  0-1 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM Poly. W.-A.-Losier  vs.   Harrison Trimble High   0-4 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM École l'Odyssée   vs. Harrison Trimble High    0-3 
           

1st place - Harrison Trimble High School
2nd place - École l'Odyssée 

 

AAA North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 East - Moncton High School
Site: MHS
Tournament Manager: Marc Poirier
Phone: 856-3523
Email:  marc.poirier@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM Moncton High School  vs.   Miramichi Valley High School  1-0 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM École Clément-Cormier  vs.    École secondaire Népisiguit 1-2 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM Moncton High School   vs. École secondaire Népisiguit  2-0 
           

1st place - Moncton High School 
2nd place - École secondaire Népisiguit

 

AAA South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 South Kennebecasis Valley High 
Site: Usher Miller Turf Field
Tournament Manager: Nancy Morrison 
Phone: 643-1455
Email:nancy.morrison@nbed.nb.ca 

Tournament Manager: Shane Chatterton
Phone: 654-3303
Email:  shane.chatterson@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM  Kennebecasis Valley High vs.    Leo Hayes High School 4-0 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM  Saint John High School vs.   Cité des Jeunes A.M.-Sormany 1-3 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM  Kennebecasis Valley High  vs. Cité des Jeunes A.M.-Sormany  2-3 PK 
           

1st place - Cité des Jeunes A.M.-Sormany
2nd place -  Kennebecasis Valley High

 

AAA South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 West Fredericton High School 
Site: Scotia Bank South Field Fredericton, Oromocto Turf, Oromocto
Tournament Manager: Rochelle Baldwin & Jeff Currie 
Phone: 
Email:  Rochelle.Baldwin@gnb.ca & jeff.currie@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  9:00 AM Fredericton High School  vs.   Sussex Regional High  1-0 
Scotia Bank South    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  10:00 AM Leo Hayes High School  vs.   Kennebecasis Valley High  2-4 
Oromocto Turf      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 4:00 PM Fredericton High School   vs. Kennebecasis Valley High   2-4 
 Scotia Bak South          

1st place - Kennebecasis Valley High 
2nd place - Fredericton High School 

 

AA South West Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 South - St. Stephen High School
Site: 
Tournament Manager: Darren Higgins
Phone: 467-1468
Email:  

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM St. Stephen High School  vs.   Poly. Thomas-Albert  4-3 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM Rothesay Netherwood School  vs.   Carleton North High School  3-0 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 4:30 PM St. Stephen High School   vs. Rothesay Netherwood School   0-2 
           

1st place - Rothesay Netherwood School 
2nd place - St. Stephen High School 

 

AA South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 West Carleton North High School
Site: CNHS
Tournament Manager: Ted Deweyert
Phone: 392-5120
Email:  deweyjoe@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM  Carleton North High  vs.   St. Stephen High School  1-0 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM  Southern Victoria High vs.   Rothesay High School  2-0 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM Carleton North High   vs.  Southern Victoria High  2-0 PK 
           

1st place - Carleton North High School
2nd place -  Southern Victoria High

 

AA North East Senior Boys Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: École Aux quatre vents
Site: AQV/DRHS
Tournament Manager: Scott Winchester
Phone: 684-7610 
Email:  Scott.Winchester@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM  École Aux quatre vents vs.   Poly. Louis J.-Robichaud  3-1 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM Polyvalente Roland-Pépin  vs.   Tantramar Regional High School  4-0 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM École Aux quatre vents  vs. Polyvalente Roland-Pépin  1-2 
           

1st place - Polyvalente Roland-Pépin
2nd place - École Aux quatre vents

 

AA North East Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1 North James M. Hill High School
Site: James M. Hill High School
Tournament Manager: Kim Corlett
Phone:773-3508
Email:  kimberley.cook-corlett@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM  James M. Hill High School vs.   Poly. Louis J.-Robichaud   1-0 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM Poly. Louis-Mailloux  vs.   Tantramar Regional High School   0-1 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1   
           
Game 3 3:30 PM James M. Hill High School  vs. Tantramar Regional High School   3-0 
           

1st place - James M. Hill High School
2nd place - Tantramar Regional High School 

 

A South West Senior Girls Regionals

Date: October 29, 2016
Host: #1West - Nackawic High School
Site: 
Tournament Manager: Ann Fitton
Phone: 575-6044
Email:  ann.fitton@nbed.nb.ca

   Time       Score
Game 1  10:00 AM Nackawic High School  vs.    Sir James Dunn Academy 4-0 
    Host Conference #1    Guest Conference #2   
           
 Game 2  12:00 PM Hartland Community School  vs.   École Samuel-de-Champlain  0-1 
      Host Conference #2   Guest Conference #1