Français

NBIAA Champions

2017-2018

GOLF
AAA Boys Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Boys Champions: Rothesay High School
A Boys Champions: Poly. Mgr. M.-F.-Richard

BASEBALL
AAA Champions:  Leo Hayes High School
AA Champions: Rothesay High School

SOFTBALL
AAA Champions: Kennebecasis Valley High School

CROSS COUNTRY
Junior Girls Champions: Fredericton High School
Junior Boys Champions: Poly. W.-A.-Losier
Senior Girls Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
Senior Boys Champions: Bernice MacNaughton High School

FIELD HOCKEY
Champions: Saint John High School

SOCCER
AAA Girls Junior Champions: École Mathieur-Martin
AAA Boys Junior Champions: Oromocto High School
AA Girls Junior Champions: Rothesay High School
AAA Boys Senior Champions: Cité-des-Jeunes-A.-M. Sormany
AA Boys Senior Champions: St. Stephen High School
A Boys Senior Champions: Rothesay Netherwood School
AAA Girls Senior Champions:Fredericton High School
AA Girls Senior Champions: Tantramar Regional High School
A Girls Senior Champions: Nackawic Senior High School

FOOTBALL
12 Man Champions: Tantramar Regional High School
10 Man Champions: Kennebecasis Valley High School

SWIMMING
Sr. Champions: Fredericton High School
Jr. Champions: Fredericton High School

BASKETBALL
AAA Junior Boys Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Junior Boys Champions: Woodstock High School
AAA Junior Girls Champions: Bernice MacNaughton High School
AA Junior Girls Champions: Woodstock High School
AAA Senior Boys Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Senior Boys Champions:Woodstock High School
A Senior Boys Champions: Fredericton Christian Academy
AAA Senior Girls Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Senior Girls Champions: Rothesay High School
A Senior Girls Champions: John Caldwell School

WRESTLING
Senior Boys Champions: Oromocto High School
Junior Boys Champions: Oromocto High School
Girls Champions: Oromocto High School

HOCKEY
AAA Boys Champions: Harrison Trimble High School   
AA Boys Champions: Tantramar Regional High School
A Boys Champions: École Samuel-de-Champlain
AAA Girls Champions: École Clément-Cormier
AA Girls Champions: Polyvalente Thomas-Albert

BADMINTON:
AAA Senior Champions: Fredericton High School
AAA Junior Champoins: St. Malachy's High School
AA Senior Champions: Carleton North High School
AA Junior Champoins: Polyvalente Roland-Pépin
A Senior Champions:  Centre la Fontaine
A Junior Champoins: Canterbury High School

CHEERLEADING
Champions: Simonds High School

VOLLEYBALL
AAA Junior Boys Champions: Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier
AA Junior Boys Champions: École Aux quatre vents
AAA Junior Girls Champions: École Mgr-M.-F.-Richard
AA Junior Girls Champions: Poly. Thomas-Albert
A Junior Girls Champions: Tobique Valley High School
AAA Senior Boys Champions: Fredericton High School 
AA Senior Boys Champions:  École Clément-Cormier
A Senior Boys Champions: Nackawic Sr. High School
AAA Senior Girls Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Senior Girls Champions: Poly. Louis J.-Robichaud
A Senior Girls Champions: Harvey High School

RUGBY
AAA Boys Champions: Saint John High School
AAA Girls Champions: Bernice MacNaughton High School

TRACK & FIELD
AAA Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Champions: Bonar Law Memorial High School
A Champioins: École Mgr. M.-F.-Richard

 

2016-2017

GOLF
AAA Boys Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Boys Champions: Rothesay High School
A Boys Champions: Poly. Mgr. M.-F.-Richard

BASEBALL
AAA Champions:  Leo Hayes High School

SOFTBALL
AAA Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Champions: École Grande-Rivière

CROSS COUNTRY
Junior Girls Champions: Fredericton High School
Junior Boys Champions: École secondaire Népisiguit
Senior Girls Champions: Fredericton High School
Senior Boys Champions: École secondaire Népisiguit

FIELD HOCKEY
Champions: Saint John High School

SOCCER
AAA Girls Junior Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AAA Boys Junior Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Boys Junior Champions: Polyvalante Roland-Pépin
AA Girls Junior Champions: Polyvalante Roland-Pépin
AAA Boys Senior Champions: Cité des Jeunes A. M. Sormany
AA Boys Senior Champions: Rothesay Netherwood School
A Boys Senior Champions: Samuel-de-Champlain
AAA Girls Senior Champions: Harrison Trimble High School
AA Girls Senior Champions: Southern Victoria High School
A Girls Senior Champions: Nackawic High School

FOOTBALL
12 Man Champions: Tantramar Regional High School
10 Man Champions: Oromocto High School

SWIMMING
Sr. Champions: Fredericton High School
Jr. Champions: Fredericton High School

BASKETBALL
AAA Junior Boys Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Junior Boys Champions: Woodstock High School
AAA Junior Girls Champions: Kennebecasis Valley High School
AA Junior Girls Champions: James M. Hill High School
AAA Senior Boys Champions: Miramichi Valley High School
AA Senior Boys Champions: Woodstock High School
A Senior Boys Champions: Harvey High School
AAA Senior Girls Champions: Kennebecasis Valley High School
AA Senior Girls Champions: Woodstock High School
A Senior Girls Champions: John Caldwell School

WRESTLING
Senior Boys Champions: Oromocto High School
Junior Boys Champions: École secondaire Népisiguit
Girls Champions: École secondaire Népisiguit

HOCKEY
AAA Boys Champions: Leo Hayes High School
AA Boys Champions: Polyvalante Roland-Pépin
A Boys Champions: Nackawic High School
AAA Girls Champions: École Mathieu-Martin
AA Girls Champions: Polyvalente Thomas-Albert

BADMINTON:
AAA Senior Champions: Fredericton High School
AAA Junior Champoins: Moncton High School
AA Senior Champions: Carleton North High School
AA Junior Champoins: Carleton North High School
A Senior Champions: Centre La fontaine
A Junior Champoins: École Carrefour Beausoleil

CHEERLEADING
Champions: Saint John High School

VOLLEYBALL
AAA Junior Boys Champions: École secondaire Népisiguit
AA Junior Boys Champions: Bathurst High School
A Junior Boys Champions: Nackawic High School
AAA Junior Girls Champions: Cité des Jeunes A.M. Sormany
AA Junior Girls Champions: Louis J. Robichaud
A Junior Girls Champions: Nackawic High School
AAA Senior Boys Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Senior Boys Champions: École Aux quatre Vents
A Senior Boys Champions: Nackawic High School
AAA Senior Girls Champions: Miramichi Valley High School
AA Senior Girls Champions: École Aux quatre Vents
A Senior Girls Champions: Nackawic High School

RUGBY
AAA Boys Champions: Rothesay Netherwood School
AAA Girls Champions: St. Malachy's Memorial High School

TRACK & FIELD
AAA Champions: Fredericton High School
AA Champions: Bonar Law Memorial School
A Champioins: Poly. Mgr. M.-F.-Richard