Français

NBIAA Championship Events

Fall Sports - 2017-2018

Sport Division Site Date
Golf AAA École Mathieu-Martin - Pine Needles Oct. 6
Golf AA Rothesay High School Oct. 7
Golf A Hartland Community School - Covered Bridge Oct. 7
Baseball AAA Moncton High School Oct. 14
Baseball AA Polyvalente Louis-Mailloux Oct. 14
Softball AAA Harbour View High School Oct. 14
Cross Country Open École Aux quatre Vents - Charlo Oct. 20
Field Hockey Open James M. Hill High School Oct. 28
Junior Girls Soccer AAA St. Malachy's Memorial Oct. 28
Junior Girls Soccer AA South Oct. 28
Junior Boys Soccer AAA Oromocto High School Oct. 28
Senior Girls Soccer AAA East - Moncton Nov. 4
Senior Girls Soccer AA Polyvalente Roland-Pépin Nov. 4
Senior Girl Soccer A Nackawic High School Nov. 4
Senior Boys Soccer AAA West Nov. 4
Senior Boys Soccer AA St. Stephen High School Nov. 4
Senior Boys Soccer A Tobique Valley High School Nov. 4
Football 12 A-side Top Seed NE Nov. 11
Football 10 A-side Top Seed NE Nov. 11
Swimming Boys & Girls Fredericton High School - UNB Dec. 9

 

Winter Sports - 2017-2018

Junior Girls Basketball AAA South Feb. 9-10
Junior Girls Basketball AA East Feb. 9-10
Junior Boys Basketball AAA East Feb. 9-10
Junior Boys Basketball AA East Feb. 9-10
Wrestling AAA, AA & A South Feb. 24
Sr. Basketball AAA, AA & A Saint John Harbour Station Feb 23-24
Boys Hockey AAA Fredericton High School Mar. 23-25
Boys Hockey AA Tantramar Regional High School Mar. 23-25
Boys Hockey A Blackville School Mar. 23-25
Girls Hockey AAA Miramichi Valley High School Mar. 23-25
Girls Hockey AA West Mar. 23-25

 

Spring Sports - 2018

Sport Division Site Date
Badminton AAA South April 20-21
Badminton AA

East

April 20-21
Badminton A South April 20-21
Junior Girls Volleyball AAA North May 5-6
Junior Girls Volleyball AA South May 5-6
Junior Girls Volleyball A North May 5-6
Junior Boys Volleyball AAA East May 5-6
Junior Boys Volleyball AA East May 5-6
Cheerleading   UNB Saint John May 12
Senior Volleyball AAA, AA & A 'Showcase'
Female - École secondaire Népisiguit
Male - Hartland Community School
May 25-26
Girls Rugby AAA Top seed NE – unless both teams from the SW June 1
Girls Rugby AA Top seed NE – unless both teams from the SW June 1
Boys Rugby AAA Top seed NE – unless both teams from the SW June 1
Boys Rugby AA Top seed June1
Track & Field AAA, AA & A   June 2