Français

 

NBIAA Senior Championship

AAA Senior Boys & Girls

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Poly. W.-A.-Losier
Sites: WAL & École La Source
Tournament Manager: Jean-Yves St-Coeur
Phone: 394-3550 / 888-4562
Email: stcoejea@nbed.nb.ca

Girls Schedule:

Game 1
9:30 AM
Field: La Source
Mathieu-Martin 1                Rothesay Netherwood 2 PKs
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
9:30 AM
Field: W.-A.-L
secondaire Népisiguit 2       Fredericton High 1
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
1:30 PM
Field: W.-A.-L
Rothesay Netherwood 0   vs.    secondaire Népisiguit 1

 

Boys Schedule:

Game 1
11:30 AM
Field: La Source
secondaire Népisiguit 2        Cité des Jeunes 0
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
11:30 AM
Field: W.-A.-L
W.-A.-Losier 1                     Fredericton High 2 PKs
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Field: W.-A.-L
secondaire Népisiguit 2     vs.  
Fredericton High 1

 

AA Senior Boys & Girls

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Bathurst High School
Sites: Petit Rocher Fields
Tournament Manager: Paul Robichaud
Email: paul.robichaud@nbed.nb.ca

Girls Schedule:

Game 1
9:30 AM
Field: Turf
Roland-Pépin                   Southern Victoria High 1
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
9:30 AM
Field: Grass
James M. Hill 3 PKs           Nackawic High 2
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
1:30 PM
Field: Turf
Southern Victoria High 1  vs.    James M. Hill 2

 

Boys Schedule:

Game 1
11:30 AM
Field: Turf
Roland-Pépin 6                    Southern Victoria High 0
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
11:30 AM
Field: Grass
Louis J. Robichaud 0          Rothesay High 5
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
Field: Turf
Roland-Pépin 0     vs.    Rothesay High 1

 

A Senior Boys & Girls

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Host: Hartland Community School
Sites: Hartland Community School & Hartland Arena Field
Tournament Manager: James Allison
Phone: 375-3000
Email: james.allison@nbed.nb.ca

Girls Schedule:

Game 1
9:30 AM
School Field
Hartland Community 2         Stanley High 1
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
9:30 AM
Florenceville Field
Harvey High 0                    Mgr. M.-F.-Richard 2
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
1:30 PM
School Field
Hartland Community 0  vs.    Mgr. M.-F.-Richard 1 PKs

 

Boys Schedule:

Game 1
11:30 AM
School Field
Samuel-de-Champlain 3      Petitcodiac Regional 0
(Host Region #1)     vs.    (Guest Region #2)

Game 2
11:30 AM
Florenceville Field
Sir James Dunn 0                 Mgr. M.-F.-Richard 5
(Host Region #2)     vs.    (Guest Region #1)

Game 3
3:30 PM
School Field
Samuel-de-Champlain 3 vs.   
Mgr. M.-F.-Richard 0

 

PHOTOS