Français

Provincial Sectionals

Senior Provincial Sectional Tournaments

February 17-18, 2017 

AAA Girls Site 1: North East - Riverview High School

Tournament Managers: Alison & Todd Scott
Phone: 850-1143 or 862-9873
Email: atscott@nb.sympatico.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Fredericton High
2nd seed

Bernice MacNaughton
3rd seed
84-68
Fri.  8:15 PM Riverview High School
1st seed
Saint John High
4th seed
62-40
Sat.  1:00 PM  Fredericton High  Riverview High School 42-52


 

AAA Girls Site 2: South-West - Sussex Regional High School

Tournament Manager: Ed Belyea
Phone: 435-0016
Email: edward.belyea@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Miramichi Valley High
2nd seed

Kennebecasis Valley High
3rd seed
58-67
Fri.  8:15 PM Sussex Regional High
1st seed
Harrison Trimble High
4th seed
86-32
Sat.  1:00 PM  Kennebecasis Valley High  Sussex Regional High 78-74

 

AAA Boys Site 1: North East - Bernice MacNaughton High School

Tournament Manager: Eric Matheson
Phone: 962-3600
Email: eric.matheson@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Saint John High
2nd seed

Miramichi Valley High
3rd seed
55-69
Fri.  8:15 PM Bernice MacNaughton
1st seed
Fredericton High
4th seed
82-95
Sat.  1:00 PM  Miramichi Valley High  Fredericton High 71-59

 

 

AAA Boys Site 2: South West - Leo Hayes High School

Tournament Manager: Keith Grosse
Phone: 453-8068 or 470-9041
Email: ofys@nb.sympatico.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Moncton High
2nd seed

Kennebecasis Valley
3rd seed
73-85
Fri.  8:15 PM Leo Hayes High
1st seed
Riverview High
4th seed
83-76
Sat.  1:00 PM  Kennebecasis Valley  Leo Hayes High 69-83

 

 

AA Girls Site 1: North East - Tantramar Regional High School

Tournament Manager: Dave Hicks
Phone: 364-4060
Email: david.hicks@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Carleton North High
2nd seed

JMA Armstrong
3rd seed
80-19
Fri.  8:15 PM Tantramar Regional
1st seed
Rothesay High
4th seed
55-62
Sat.  1:00 PM  Carleton North High  Rothesay High 67-52

 

 

AA Girls Site 2: South West - Woodstock High School

Tournament Manager: Dana Lawrence
Phone: 323-8564
Email: dana.lawrence@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri. 6:30 PM

James M. Hill
2nd seed

St. Stephen High
3rd seed
59-63
Fri.  8:15 PM Woodstock High
1st seed
Sugarloaf Sr. High
4th seed
107-17
Sat.  1:00 PM  St. Stephen High  Woodstock High 56-71

 

 

AA Boys Site 1: North East - James M. Hill High School

Tournament Manager: Jason Reynolds
Phone: 625-8009
Email: jasonreynolds38@hotmail.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Woodstock High
2nd seed

JMA Armstrong
3rd seed
113-26
Fri.  8:15 PM James M. Hill
1st seed
Fundy High
4th seed
71-69
Sat.  1:00 PM  Woodstock High  James M. Hill 90-42

 

 

AA Boys Site 2: South West - Carleton North High School

Tournament Manager: Jamie Gray 391-5634 or Rodney Broad 391-6223
Email: jamie.gray@mccain.ca or rcbroad@mccain.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Tantramar Regional
2nd seed

Rothesay High
3rd seed
43-84
Fri.  8:15 PM Carleton North High
1st seed
Bathurst High
4th seed
114-45
Sat.  1:00 PM  Rothesay High  Carleton North High 86-95

 

A Girls Site 1: North East - Caledonia Regional High School

Tournament Manager: Lisa Brown
Phone: 734-1908
Email: brownclan2@aol.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Harvey High
2nd seed

Moncton Christian
3rd seed
69-24
Fri.  8:15 PM Caledonia Regional
1st seed
Grand Manan
4th seed
43-63
Sat.  1:00 PM  Harvey High  Grand Manan 60-55

 

A Girls Site 2: South West - John Caldwell School

Tournament Manager: Terri McCarthy
Phone: 426-2455
Email: terri.mccarthy@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Stanley Consoliated
2nd seed

Rothesay Netherwood
3rd seed
44-61
Fri.  8:15 PM John Caldwell
1st seed
Belleisle Regional
4th seed
89-33
Sat.  1:00 PM  Rothesay Netherwood  John Caldwell 37-68

 

 

A Boys Site 1: North East - Petitcodiac Regional School

Tournament Manager: Kent Howatt
Phone: 756-3104 or 233-8506
Email: kent.howatt@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Fredericton Christian
2nd seed

Minto Memorial
3rd seed
94-49
Fri. 8:15 PM Petitcodiac Regional
1st seed
McAdam High
4th seed
59-82
Sat.  1:00 PM  Fredericton Christian  McAdam High 89-72

 

 

A Boys Site 2: South West - Harvey High School

Tournament Manager: David MacMullin
Phone: 366-8086
Email: david.macmullin@hotmail.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Day Time Team Team Score
Fri.  6:30 PM

Cambridge-Narrows
2nd seed

Canterbury High
3rd seed
37-81
Fri.  8:15 PM Harvey High
1st seed
Blackville
4th seed
107-58
Sat.  1:00 PM  Canterbury High  Harvey High 64-92