Français

Senior Regionals

February 11-12, 2017

AAA Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: Fredericton High School
Tournament Manager : Kevin Daley
Telephone: 453-5435
Email: kevin.daley@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Leo Hayes High
Host Conference #2
Saint John High
Guest Conference #3
41-66
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Kennebecasis Valley
Guest Conference #2
St. Malachy's Memorial
Host Conference #3
68-61
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Sussex Regional
Guest Conference #1
Saint John High
Winner Game 1
64-46
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Fredericton High
Host Conference #1
Kennebecasis Valley
Winner Game 2
74-71
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Saint John High
Loser Game 3
Kennebecasis Valley
Loser Game 4
45-74
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Sussex Regional
Winner Game 3
Fredericton High
Winner Game 4
68-45

Standings:
1. Sussex Regional
2. Fredericton High
3. Kennebecasis Valley
4. Saint John High

AAA Senior Girls North East Interlocking

Standings:
1. Riverview High School
2. Miramichi Valley High School
3. Bernice MacNaughton High School
4. Harrison Trimble High School

 

AA Senior Girls North East Interlocking

Standings:
1. Tantramar Regional High School
2. James M. Hill High School
3. JMA Armstrong High School
4. Sugarloaf Sr. High School

 

AA Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: Woodstock High School
Tournament Manager : Dana Lawrence
Telephone: 323-8564
Email: dana.lawrence@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Carleton North High
Host Conference #2
Fundy High
Guest Conference #3
66-54
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Rothesay High
Guest Conference #2
Southern Victoria High
Host Conference #3
68-50
3 Sat. 3:00 PM St. Stephen High
Guest Conference #1
Carleton North High
Winner Game 1
44-60
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Woodstock High
Host Conference #1
Rothesay High
Winner Game 2
82-60
5 Sun. 10:00 AM St. Stephen High
Loser Game 3
Rothesay High
Loser Game 4
66-46
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Carleton North High
Winner Game 3
Woodstock High
Winner Game 4
45-71

Standings:
1. Woodstock High
2. Carleton North High
3. St. Stephen High
4. Rothesay High

 

A Senior Girls North East Regional Tournament

Host: Caledonia Regional High School
Tournament Manager : Lisa Brown
Telephone: 734-1908
Email: brownclan2@aol.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Moncton Christian
Host Conference #2
Blackville School
Guest Conference #3
63-51
2 Sat. 1:00 PM North & South Esk
Guest Conference #2
Belleisle Regional
Host Conference #3
74-75
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Stanley Consolidated
Guest Conference #1
Moncton Christian
Winner Game 1
54-38
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Caledonia Regional
Host Conference #1
Belleisle Regional
Winner Game 2
93-21
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Moncton Christian
Loser Game 3
Belleisle Regional
Loser Game 4
60-53
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Stanley Consolidated
Winner Game 3
Caledonia Regional
Winner Game 4
45-59

Standings:
1. Caledonia Regional
2. Stanley Consolidated
3. Moncton Christian
4. Belleisle Regional

 

A Senior Girls South West Regional Tournament

Host: John Caldwell School
Tournament Manager : Terri McCarthy
Telephone: 426-2544
Email: terri.mccarthy@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Nackawic Sr. High
Host Conference #2
Rothesay Netherwood
Guest Conference #3
39-50
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Grand Manan
Guest Conference #2
Hartland Community
Host Conference #3
58-45
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Harvey High
Guest Conference #1
Rothesay Netherwood
Winner Game 1
76-42
4 Sat. 5:00 PM John Caldwell
Host Conference #1
Grand Manan
Winner Game 2
78-35
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Rothesay Netherwood
Loser Game 3
Grand Manan
Loser Game 4
61-56
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Harvey High
Winner Game 3
John Caldwell
Winner Game 4
41-62

Standings:
1. John Caldwell
2. Harvey High
3. Rothesay Netherwood
4. Grand Manan

 

AAA Senior Boys North East Interlocking

 

Standings:
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 



AAA Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: Saint John High School
Tournament Manager : Jeff White
Telephone: 333-8186
Email: jpwhite68@gmail.com

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Kennebecasis Valley
Host Conference #2
Oromocto High
Guest Conference #3
111-44
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Fredericton High
Guest Conference #2
Simonds High
Host Conference #3
93-73
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Leo Hayes High
Guest Conference #1
Kennebecasis Valley
Winner Game 1
77-63
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Saint John High
Host Conference #1
Fredericton High
Winner Game 2
66-64
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Kennebecasis Valley
Loser Game 3
Fredericton High
Loser Game 4
64-59
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Leo Hayes High
Winner Game 3
Saint John High
Winner Game 4
73-52

Standings:
1. Leo Hayes High
2. Saint John High
3. Kennebecasis Valley
4. Fredericton High

 

AA Senior Boys North East Interlocking

Standings:
1. James M. Hill High School
2. Tantramar Regional High School
3. JMA Armstrong High School
4. Bathurst High School

 

AA Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: Rothesay High School
Tournament Managers : Ryan Chase 478-8972 or Kris Jordan 847-6204 
Email: rpc_11@hotmail.com or kris.jordan@nbed.nb.ca 

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Fundy High
Host Conference #2
Southern Victoria High
Guest Conference #3
74-64
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Woodstock High
Guest Conference #2
St. Stephen High
Host Conference #3
102-42
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Carleton North High
Guest Conference #1
Fundy High
Winner Game 1
89-81
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Rothesay High School
Host Conference #1
Woodstock High
Winner Game 2
63-90
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Fundy High
Loser Game 3
Rothesay High School
Loser Game 4
51-99
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Carleton North High
Winner Game 3
Woodstock High
Winner Game 4
71-66

Standings:
1. Carleton North High
2. Woodstock High
3. Rothesay High School
4. Fundy High

 

A Senior Boys North East Regional Tournament

Host: Blackville School
Tournament Manager : Loretta Gorbett
Telephone: 623-8390
Email: loretta.gorbett@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM Carrefour Beausoleil
Host Conference #2
Minto Memorial
Guest Conference #3
58-78
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Cambridge-Narrows
Guest Conference #2
Central NB Academy
Host Conference #3
82-58
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Petitcodiac Regional
Guest Conference #1
Minto Memorial
Winner Game 1
73-46
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Blackville School
Host Conference #1
Cambridge-Narrows
Winner Game 2
52-71
5 Sun. 10:00 AM Minto Memorial
Loser Game 3
Blackville School
Loser Game 4
63-59
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Petitcodiac Regional
Winner Game 3
Cambridge-Narrows
Winner Game 4
63-44

Standings:
1. Petitcodiac Regional
2. Cambridge-Narrows
3. Minto Memorial
4. Blackville School

 

A Senior Boys South West Regional Tournament

Host: Harvey High School
Tournament Managers : David MacMullin 366-8086 or Don Fletcher 366-8047
Email: david.macmullin@hotmail.com or don.fletcher@nbed.nb.ca

SCHEDULE / SCORES

Game Day Time Home Guest SCORE
1 Sat. 11:00 AM McAdam High
Host Conference #2
John Caldwell
Guest Conference #3
101-87
2 Sat. 1:00 PM Canterbury High
Guest Conference #2
Sir James Dunn
Host Conference #3
58-50
3 Sat. 3:00 PM Fredericton Christian
Guest Conference #1
McAdam High
Winner Game 1
110-64
4 Sat. 5:00 PM Harvey High
Host Conference #1
Canterbury High
Winner Game 2
87-50
5 Sun. 10:00 AM McAdam High
Loser Game 3
Canterbury High
Loser Game 4
68-84
6 Sun. 12:00 PM Fredericton Christian
Winner Game 3
Harvey High
Winner Game 4
52-90

Standings:
1. Harvey High
2. Fredericton Christian
3. Canterbury High
4. McAdam High